Theresa A. Concha
Concha, circa 2016; Concha's turtle tattoo
- Missing Since 05/05/2016
- Missing From Albuquerque, New Mexico
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Native American
- Date of Birth 11/22/1979 (46)
- Age 36 years old
- Height and Weight 5'0 - 5'4, 118 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A black hooded sweatshirt and blue jeans.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Native American female. Black hair, brown eyes. Concha has a tattoo of a sea turtle in the center of her chest; a photo of it is posted with this case summary. She has crooked teeth. She is an enrolled member of the Pueblo of Taos tribe.
Details of Disappearance
Concha was last seen in Albuquerque, New Mexico on May 5, 2016. She was homeless at the time of her disappearance. She has relatives in the Taos Pueblo, New Mexico and on the San Carlos Apache Reservation in Arizona; the date she last contacted them is unknown. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Taos Pueblo Department of Public Safety 575-758-8645
Source Information
Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 3, 2025; clothing/jewelry description.