Theresa Diane Johnson
Johnson, circa 1991
- Missing Since 04/12/1991
- Missing From Bradenton, Florida
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 06/05/1965 (60)
- Age 27 years old
- Height and Weight 4'8 - 5'0, 90 - 100 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Sandy brown hair, brown eyes. Johnson has a birth defect affecting both arms. She is missing fingers on her right hand.
Details of Disappearance
Johnson was last seen in Bradenton, Florida on April 12, 1991. She left home during the evening hours saying she would be back soon, but she never returned and has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Manatee County Sheriff's Office 941-747-3011
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 6, 2010; casefile added.