Theresa Johnny
Johnny, circa 1998
- Missing Since 07/01/1998
- Missing From Anchorage, Alaska
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Native American
- Date of Birth 07/28/1967 (59)
- Age 31 years old
- Height and Weight 5'2, 147 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Native American female. Black hair, brown eyes. Johnny may use the last name Essman.
Details of Disappearance
Johnny was a resident of Whitehorse, Yukon Territory, Canada in 1998. She disappeared from her hometown sometime during March 1998. Johnny traveled to Anchorage, Alaska in the United States shortly thereafter. She was last seen in Anchorage during the month of July 1998.
Johnny has never been heard from again. It is possible that she is living on the streets.
Investigating Agency
- Royal Canadian Mounted Police
- Watson Lake Office
- 867-536-5555
- Alaska State Troopers
- 907-269-5058
Source Information
. .