Theresa Lynn Hubbard
Hubbard, circa 2002
- Missing Since 03/01/2002
- Missing From Englewood, Colorado
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 03/14/1964 (61)
- Age 37 years old
- Height and Weight 5'0 - 5'2, 100 - 110 pounds
- Medical Conditions Hubbard has a history of drug abuse.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Blonde hair, blue eyes. Hubbard has scars on her abdomen and right leg, and multiple scars on her right arm. Her nickname is Tigger.
Details of Disappearance
Hubbard was last seen in Englewood, Colorado sometime between March 1 and March 10, 2002. She was a known drug user and transient at the time of her disappearance. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Englewood Police Department 303-761-7410
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 24, 2018; casefile added.