Theresa M. Fishbach
Theresa, circa 1986
- Missing Since 05/24/1986
- Missing From Spring, Texas
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 01/06/1969 (56)
- Age 17 years old
- Height and Weight 5'3, 120 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Some agencies spell Theresa's nickname "Fischbach" or give the date of her disappearance as May 24, 1987. She has a tattoo of a cross between her thumb and index finger. Her ears are pierced.
Details of Disappearance
In January 1986, Theresa moved from her home in St. Charles, Missouri to live with a boyfriend in Spring, Texas. Her mother received a Mother's Day card from her that year, dated May 24.
Theresa never contacted her loved ones again and her current whereabouts are unknown. Few details are available in her case. Missouri police are investigating.
Investigating Agency
- St. Charles Police Department 636-949-3300
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 19, 2016; distinguishing characteristics updated.