Theresa Marian Rickel
RESOLVED

Rickel, circa 2010
-
Missing Since
06/16/2010
-
Missing From
West Sacramento, California
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
White
- Age 49 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female.
Details of Disappearance
RickelĀ disappeared from West Sacramento, California on June 16, 2010. In December 2011, her body was found behind a dumpster in Sacramento, California. Rickel was homeless at the time of her disappearance and had a history of drug and alcohol abuse, which may have contributed to her death.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
- Theresa Rickel's sister
. .
Rickel, circa 2010
- Missing Since 06/16/2010
- Missing From West Sacramento, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 49 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
- Theresa Rickel's sister
. .