Theresa Marie Meadows
RESOLVED

Theresa, circa 2004
-
Missing Since
09/30/2004
-
Missing From
Mechanicsville, Virginia
-
Classification
Endangered Runaway
- Sex Female
- Race
White
- Age 16 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female.
Details of Disappearance
Theresa ran away from her Mechanicsville, Virginia home on September 30, 2004. In November 2009, she was found safe in Florida. She'd been living under an assumed name without a birth certificate, Social Security number or other documents; investigators are still unsure as to where she has been during the time she was missing and how she was able to survive.
Theresa, now 22, has spoken to her mother over the telephone, but they have not met in person.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Theresa, circa 2004
- Missing Since 09/30/2004
- Missing From Mechanicsville, Virginia
- Classification Endangered Runaway
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 16 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .