Theresa Parker
RESOLVED
![](http://charleyproject.org/wp-content/uploads/2018/10/parker_theresa.jpg)
Theresa, circa 2007
-
Missing Since
03/21/2007
-
Missing From
Lafayette, Georgia
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
White
- Age 41 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female.
Details of Disappearance
Theresa disappeared from Lafayette, Georgia on March 21, 2007. Her husband, Samuel Parker, was convicted of her murder in September 2009. Theresa's skeletal remains were found on the banks of the Chattanooga River in September 2010.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Theresa, circa 2007
- Missing Since 03/21/2007
- Missing From Lafayette, Georgia
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 41 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .