Thoeun Peng

Peng, circa 1997

  • Missing Since 02/22/1997
  • Missing From Fresno, California
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Asian
  • Date of Birth 06/18/1973 (52)
  • Age 23 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'8, 170 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Asian male. Black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Peng was last seen in Fresno, California on February 22, 1997. He was planning to drive to Lowell, Massachusetts. He has never been heard from again.

On February 26, Peng's vehicle was found abandoned in Auberry, California. There was no sign of him at the scene. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Fresno Police Department 559-621-2455

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 6, 2008; casefile added.