Thomas A. Schaffer

Schaffer, circa 2005

  • Missing Since 08/01/2005
  • Missing From Milwaukee, Wisconsin
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 58 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'1, 100 - 130 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A gold shirt, black jeans, sneakers and a straw hat.
  • Medical Conditions Schaffer has a history of drug abuse.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Schaffer wears eyeglasses.

Details of Disappearance

Schaffer was last seen at South 76th Street and West Oklahoma Avenue in Milwaukee, Wisconsin on August 1, 2005. He was homeless at the time of his disappearance and was known to stay in parks. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Milwaukee Police Department 414-935-7405

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 19, 2022; casefile added.