Thomas Alonzo Gatlin III
Gatlin, circa 2020
- Missing Since 09/02/2020
- Missing From Maui, Hawaii
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 38 years old
- Height and Weight 5'9, 170 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, blue eyes. Gatlin has a tattoo of a large cross on his left upper arm at the shoulder and a tattoo of the letters "TAG" on his right upper arm at the shoulder.
Details of Disappearance
Gatlin was last seen in Maui County, Hawaii on September 2, 2020. He was homeless and staying at various locations in the Kahului area. Although Gatlin has dropped out of sight before, he did keep in touch with his sister by phone every couple of days, if he had access to a cellular phone. He said he wanted to move back to his home state of Texas.
He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Maui County Police Department 808-244-6400
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 17, 2022; casefile added.