Thomas Billy Lee Tillery
RESOLVED
Thomas, circa 1994
-
Missing Since
09/19/1994
-
Missing From
Madill, Oklahoma
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 11 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male.
Details of Disappearance
ThomasĀ disappeared from Madill, Oklahoma on September 19, 1994. His skeletal remains were found sixteen miles away in Dickson, Oklahoma in December of that year, but they remained unidentified until February 2011. DNA testing confirmed that the bones found in Dickson were Thomas's. The cause and manner of death are still undetermined.
. .
Thomas, circa 1994
- Missing Since 09/19/1994
- Missing From Madill, Oklahoma
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 11 years old
Details of Disappearance
. .