Thomas Brett Novick

Novick, circa 2021

  • Missing Since 07/06/2021
  • Missing From Sacramento, California
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 04/17/1956 (67)
  • Age 65 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'0, 190 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Novick was last seen in Sacramento, California on July 6, 2021. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Sacramento Police Department 916-808-0621

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 13, 2022; casefile added.