Thomas Carroll Hines
Hines, circa 2021
- Missing Since 09/14/2021
- Missing From Benton, Arkansas
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 64 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8, 165 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A gray t-shirt, blue jeans and gray shoes. Carrying a brown trifold wallet.
- Medical Conditions Hines suffered from dementia and mental health issues.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, blue eyes. Hines has the following tattoos: an IV on his hand, a cloud with lightning on his hand, an eagle and a Grim Reaper on his arms, and a wolf and a Native American woman on his chest.
Details of Disappearance
Hines was last seen walking in the 400 block of Algood Street in Benton, Arkansas on September 14, 2021. He has never been heard from again. In spite of his mental impairments, his son stated he was not the sort of person to wander away and was capable of finding his way home. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Benton Police Department 501-776-5948
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 28, 2024; casefile added.