Thomas Clyde O’Daniel
O'Daniel, circa 1958
- Missing Since 05/15/1958
- Missing From Phoenix, Arizona
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 29 years old
- Height and Weight 5'10 - 6'0, 170 - 190 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Blond hair, green eyes. O'Daniel's nickname is Tom. He has skin tags behind his ears.
Details of Disappearance
O'Daniel was last seen in Phoenix, Arizona on May 15, 1958. He called his family there and said he was hitchhiking to Yuma, Arizona, a distance of about 200 miles. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Phoenix Police Department
- 602-261-8065
- 602-534-3053
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 16, 2014; casefile added.