Thomas Duane Wilson

Wilson, circa 2019

  • Missing Since 01/01/2019
  • Missing From Jackson County, Oregon
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 52 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'4, 148 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, blue eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Wilson was last seen in Jackson County, Oregon on January 1, 2019. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Jackson County Sheriff's Office

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 7, 2026; casefile added.