Thomas E. Hazen
Hazen, circa 2003
- Missing Since 02/09/2003
- Missing From Bridgewater, New Jersey
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 61 years old
- Height and Weight 5'9, 136 pounds
- Medical Conditions Hazen was depressed at the time of his disappearance.
- Associated Vehicle(s) Blue 1971 Chevrolet C10 van (accounted for)
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Gray hair, blue eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Hazen was last seen in Bridgewater, New Jersey on February 9, 2003. He has never been heard from again. He left with only his blue 1971 Chevrolet C10 van; it was sold in Florida in April, two months after Hazen's disappearance. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Bridgewater Township Police Department 908-722-4111
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 2, 2017; picture added.