Thomas Edward Lamoree II

Lamoree, circa 2012; Lamoree's shoulder tattoo

  • Missing Since 02/14/2012
  • Missing From Albany, New York
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 10/17/1985 (40)
  • Age 26 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'6 - 5'8, 120 - 140 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Lamoree's nicknames are Tom, Tommy and Pro ToCall. His head was shaved at the time of his disappearance and he had scruffy facial hair. Lamoree has a black and turquoise tattoo on his shoulder of the phrase "It's Not Finished" with a gun, bullets, musical notes and the word "pro2call"; a photo of his tattoo is posted with this case summary. He also has a tattoo of scales, the astrological sign for Libra, on his chest. Lamoree has a cleft chin and a scar on the top front part of his head from a childhood injury.

Details of Disappearance

Lamoree was last seen in the vicinity of south Pearl Street in Albany, New York on February 14, 2012. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Albany Police Department 518-462-8049

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 7, 2018; date of birth added.