Thomas Ellery Welford

Welford, circa 2002

  • Missing Since 12/01/2002
  • Missing From Jackson County, Mississippi
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 10/23/1976 (49)
  • Age 27 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'2, 205 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, blue eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Welford was last seen in Jackson County, Mississippi on December 1, 2002. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case, but foul play is possible.

Investigating Agency

  • Jackson County Sheriff's Department

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 9, 2021; casefile added.