Thomas Flowers

Flowers, circa 2002

  • Missing Since 07/01/2002
  • Missing From Shiner, Texas
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 11/26/1970 (55)
  • Age 31 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'6, 155 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes. Flowers has a scar on his right wrist. He may go by the initials P. T., or attach the suffix "Jr." to his name.

Details of Disappearance

Flowers was last seen in Shiner, Texas on July 1, 2002. He has never been heard from again. Investigators believe he may have been taken against his will. Few details are available in Flowers's case.

Investigating Agency

  • Shiner Police Department 361-594-2831

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 3, 2006; casefile added.