Thomas Frank Scott
Scott, circa 1984; Age-progression to an unknown age
- Missing Since 08/23/1984
- Missing From Fort Worth, Texas
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 12/18/1956 (68)
- Age 27 years old
- Height and Weight 5'10, 155 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Scott has a scar on his upper chest. He has the name "Tommy" and red flags tattooed on his lower left arm, and green stars tattooed on the tops of both of his feet. His nicknames are Tommy and Butch.
Details of Disappearance
Scott was last seen in Fort Worth, Texas on August 23, 1984. He has never been heard from again. Foul play is suspected in Scott's disappearance. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Fort Worth Police Department 817-922-3212
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 12, 2009; age-progression added.