Thomas Harold Sperb

Sperb, circa 2000

  • Missing Since 10/01/2000
  • Missing From Estacada, Oregon
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 02/10/1965 (60)
  • Age 35 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'8, 170 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, blue eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Sperb was last seen at his home in the 47000 block of east Clausen Road in Estacada, Oregon on the afternoon of October 1, 2000. He lived with his mother and stepfather at the time of his disappearance. His mother saw him as she was leaving for work.

Sperb walked away from home, reportedly en route to a neighbor's residence, but never arrived. He has never been heard from again. He left behind his wallet, identification and all his other belongings. His family didn't report him missing until October 19. Foul play is suspected in Sperb's case, which remains unsolved.

Investigating Agency

  • Clackamas County Sheriff's Office
  • 503-723-4951
  • 503-723-4949

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 7, 2010; height and weight added, distinguishing characteristics and details of disappearance updated.