Thomas Henry Saccheus Jr.

Saccheus, circa 2019

  • Missing Since 09/23/2019
  • Missing From Golovin, Alaska
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Native American
  • Date of Birth 07/01/1949 (73)
  • Age 70 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'3, 140 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A hooded camouflage-print jacket, blue jeans and black sneakers.
  • Medical Conditions Saccheus has several medical conditions and is a dependent adult.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Native American. Gray hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Saccheus was last seen in the coastal village of Golovin, Alaska on September 23, 2019. He has never been heard from again. He may have walked to Elim, another coastal village where he lives. Saccheus is presumed deceased. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Alaska State Troopers 907-269-5511

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 27, 2020; casefile added.