Thomas Howard Pulaski
Pulaski, circa 1985
- Missing Since 11/12/1985
- Missing From Houston, Texas
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 05/09/1967 (58)
- Age 18 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8, 140 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Blond hair, brown eyes. Pulaski has a scar under his right eye. His nickname is Tommy and he may spell his last name "Polaski."
Details of Disappearance
Pulaski was last seen in Houston, Texas on November 12, 1985. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case, but foul play is possible.
Investigating Agency
- Houston Police Department 713-227-9612
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 18, 2005; law enforcement contact added.