Thomas Jay Acosta

Acosta, circa 2022

  • Missing Since 05/09/2022
  • Missing From West Plains, Missouri
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 01/17/1995 (30)
  • Age 27 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'9, 150 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, blue eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Acosta was last seen in West Plains, Missouri at 3:00 p.m. on May 9, 2022. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • West Plains Police Department 417‐256‐2244

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 14, 2023; casefile added.