Thomas Joe Darnell Jr.
Thomas, circa 2007; Age-progression to age 34 (circa 2024)
- Missing Since 08/27/2007
- Missing From Hollister, Missouri
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 03/16/1990 (36)
- Age 17 years old
- Height and Weight 5'11, 160 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Thomas's left ear is pierced. He has a burn mark on his left forearm.
Details of Disappearance
Thomas was last seen in Hollister, Missouri just before midnight on August 27, 2007. He left the Countrymart and was last seen at the White River Mountain Apartments. He has never been heard from again. He may have remained in the local area after his disappearance. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Hollister Police Department 417-334-6565
Updated 5 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 14, 2024; age-progression updated.