Thomas Joel Zinza
RESOLVED

Zinza, circa 2008
-
Missing Since
02/17/2008
-
Missing From
Emlenton, Pennsylvania
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 42 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male.
Details of Disappearance
Zinza disappeared from Emlenton, Pennsylvania on February 17, 2008, after leaving his home in Alaska. In October 2010, his remains were found in a wooded area in Allegheny Township, Pennsylvania. Foul play is not suspected, but little information is available about Zinza's death.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Zinza, circa 2008
- Missing Since 02/17/2008
- Missing From Emlenton, Pennsylvania
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 42 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .