Thomas Kearny Hull Jr.
Hull, circa 1990
- Missing Since 01/01/1990
- Missing From San Diego, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 05/12/1918 (108)
- Age 71 - 72 years old
- Height and Weight 6'0, 160 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Gray hair, blue eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Hull was last seen in San Diego, California sometime during 1990. He was estranged from his family at the time and may have been homeless. His last known address was a post office box in San Ysidro, California.
Hull wasn't reported missing until June 22, 2006, and some agencies give that as the date of his disappearance. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- San Diego Police Department 619-531-2845
Source Information
Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 18, 2018; picture added.