Thomas Lee Roberts
Roberts, circa 1969
- Missing Since 07/10/1969
- Missing From Las Vegas, Nevada
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 43 years old
- Height and Weight 5'5 - 5'6, 160 - 170 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Black hair, blue eyes. Roberts may use the last name Brenn. He has a scar on the inside of his forearm, and his fingernails and toenails had a fungal infection at the time of his disappearance.
Details of Disappearance
Roberts was last seen at the gas station where he worked in Las Vegas, Nevada on July 10, 1969. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Las Vegas Metropolitan Police Department 702-828-2907
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 10, 2025; casefile added.