Thomas Lee Walters
Walters, circa 1996
- Missing Since 02/28/1996
- Missing From Kinston, North Carolina
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 12/23/1945 (79)
- Age 50 years old
- Height and Weight 5'10, 150 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A plaid shirt, a brown coat, brown pants and White shoes.
- Medical Conditions Walters may have been suffering from depression at the time of his disappearance.
- Associated Vehicle(s) Back and tan 1981 Chrysler with the North Carolina license plate number FRA-1921
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Black hair, brown eyes. Walters has a steel rod implanted in his leg. His nickname is Tommy.
Details of Disappearance
Thomas was last seen leaving his home in the 1300 block of Heritage Street in Kinston, North Carolina on February 28, 1996. He was driving his black and tan 1981 Chrysler with the North Carolina license plate number FRA-1921. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Kinston Public Safety Department 252-939-3160
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 17, 2010; casefile added.