Thomas Leon McFarlin

McFarlin, circa 1988

  • Missing Since 07/07/1988
  • Missing From Krum, Texas
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 09/18/1953 (69)
  • Age 34 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'10, 165 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Red hair, blue eyes. McFarlin's nicknames are Tellie and Tom.

Details of Disappearance

McFarlin was last seen in Krum, Texas on July 7, 1988. He has never been heard from again. His vehicle was later found abandoned. Foul play is possible in McFarlin's case, but few details are available with regards to his disappearance.

Investigating Agency

  • Denton County Sheriff's Office 940-349-1600

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 22, 2005; law enforcement contact added.