Thomas Mark Leahy
Leahy at age 32 (approximately 1996, thirteen years before his disappearance; more recent photos are unavailable)
- Missing Since 05/22/2009
- Missing From Staten Island, New York
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 45 years old
- Height and Weight 5'9, 150 pounds
- Medical Conditions Leahy is uses a wheelchair for mobility.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, blue eyes. Leahy's nickname is Tommy Boy. His left ear is double-pierced and his right ear may also be pierced, and he may paint his fingernails black.
Details of Disappearance
Leahy was last seen in the New York City borough of Staten Island on May 22, 2009. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- East Brunswick Township Police Department 732-390-6990
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 19, 2013; casefile added.