Thomas Michael Grogan
Grogan, circa 2022
- Missing Since 08/22/2022
- Missing From Afton, Virginia
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 71 years old
- Height and Weight 5'9, 153 - 250 pounds
- Medical Conditions Grogan requires medication. He may be in need of medical attention.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. White hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Grogan was last seen in Afton, Virginia on August 22, 2022. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Louisa County Sheriff’s Office 540-967-1234
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 21, 2023; casefile added.