Thomas Michael Poirier

Poirier, circa 1987

  • Missing Since 11/01/1987
  • Missing From North Hampton, New Hampshire
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 31 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'9, 150 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Light brown hair, blue eyes. Poirier has a scar on his left cheek.

Details of Disappearance

Poirier was last seen in North Hampton, New Hampshire on November 1, 1987. He has never been heard from again. His mother, who reported him missing, said she thought he may have tried to go to California, to New York City, or to Gainesville, Florida. Few details are available in Poirier's case.

Investigating Agency

  • North Hampton Police Department 603-964-2198

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 2, 2022; casefile added.