Thomas Odel Lime

Lime, circa 2010

  • Missing Since 04/17/2010
  • Missing From San Antonio, Texas
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 06/17/1947 (75)
  • Age 62 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'11, 250 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A light brown/tan Guayabera shirt, brown slacks, tan shoes and possibly a gold wedding band.
  • Medical Conditions Lime has a bulging hernia and may be in need of medical attention.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Gray hair, brown/hazel eyes. Lime wears silver metal eyeglasses for reading. His nickname is Tommy. He has an appendectomy scar on his abdomen and a scar on his back from lumbar surgery.

Details of Disappearance

Lime was last seen at the Western Hills Christian Church in San Antonio, Texas on April 17, 2010. His van was found parked at the church with his keys and wallet inside it. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • San Antonio Police Department 210-207-7660

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 22, 2011; middle name added, distinguishing characteristics and details of disappearance updated.