Thomas Ooka

Ooka, circa 2023

  • Missing Since 01/26/2023
  • Missing From Seward, Alaska
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Native American
  • Date of Birth 05/11/2003 (22)
  • Age 19 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'2, 145 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Native American male. Black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Ooka was last seen when he was released from the Seward Community Jail in Seward, Alaska on January 26, 2023. He has never been heard from again. He had previously stayed in an RV on a family member's property, and his wallet and phone were found in the RV after his disappearance. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Seward Police Department 907-224-3338

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 8, 2024; casefile added.