Thomas Page Locke

Locke, circa 1988

  • Missing Since 12/12/1988
  • Missing From Redway, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 10/16/1946 (78)
  • Age 42 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'8, 165 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, blue eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Locke was last seen at his residence in Redway, California on December 12, 1988. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Humboldt County Sheriff's Department 707-445-7439

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 7, 2005; details of disappearance updated.