Thomas Daryl Phillips Jr.

Phillips, circa 2022

  • Missing Since 08/20/2022
  • Missing From Cleveland, Ohio
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 09/29/1982 (41)
  • Age 39 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'3, 210 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A black long-sleeved button-down dress shirt, blue jeans and DC shoes.
  • Medical Conditions Phillips has multiple unspecified medical conditions.
  • Associated Vehicle(s) Silver and blue mountain bicycle
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Phillips's teeth are discolored. He has scars on his leg and left arm from self-inflicted cuts. His nickname is Burl.

Details of Disappearance

Phillips was last seen riding his silver and blue mountain bike in the area of East 47th Street and Payne Avenue in Cleveland, Ohio on August 20, 2022. He has never been heard from again and the bicycle has not been found either.

At the time of his disappearance, Phillips frequented the area of West 50th Street and Memphis Avenue. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Cleveland Police Department 216-348-4232

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 1, 2024; height, weight, clothing/jewelry description and medical conditions added, name, distinguishing characteristics and details of disappearance updated.