Thomas Ramirez
Ramirez, circa 1981
- Missing Since 02/06/1981
- Missing From Cahokia, Illinois
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Age 22 years old
- Height and Weight 5'0 - 5'4, 120 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Brown hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Ramirez was last seen in Cahokia, Illinois on February 6, 1981. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case, but foul play is suspected.
Investigating Agency
- Cahokia Police Department 618-337-9505
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 29, 2018; casefile added.