Thomas Ray James
RESOLVED
James, circa 2004
-
Missing Since
08/05/2004
-
Missing From
Grosse Pointe Park, Michigan
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 50 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male.
Details of Disappearance
JamesĀ disappeared from Grosse Pointe Park, Michigan on August 5, 2004. His car turned up abandoned in Morehead, Kentucky three weeks later. In August 2014, his skull was found off Forestry Ridge Road in Moorhead, near where his car had been found a decade before. Authorities found other bones nearby. James's death is under investigation.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
James, circa 2004
- Missing Since 08/05/2004
- Missing From Grosse Pointe Park, Michigan
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 50 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .