Thomas Sylvester Brabazon Jr.
Brabazon, circa 2000
- Missing Since 03/01/2000
- Missing From Eagle River, Alaska
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 04/17/1963 (59)
- Age 36 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8, 175 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description Unknown, but he normally wears a baseball cap.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Blond hair, blue eyes. Brabazon has a receding hairline.
Details of Disappearance
Brabazon was last seen at his apartment in Eagle River, Alaska on March 1, 2000. He disappeared under suspicious circumstances and has never been heard from again.Brabazon did not have permanent employment in 2000, but he did work various construction jobs at the time. He has a minor criminal record.
Brabazon resided in the Wasilla, Alaska area prior to relocating to Eagle River. His case remains unsolved and is being investigated as a homicide.
Investigating Agency
- Anchorage Police Department 907-786-8709
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 2, 2011; name and details of disappearance updated.