Thomas Timothy Lee

Lee, circa 1993

  • Missing Since 06/16/1993
  • Missing From Saint Cloud, Minnesota
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 09/20/1950 (74)
  • Age 42 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'0, 155 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, green eyes. Lee had a handlebar mustache at the time of his disappearance. He has a one-inch scar between his eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Lee was last seen at his rural residence in St. Augusta, just south of St. Cloud Cloud, Minnesota, at 6:30 p.m. on June 16, 1993. He lived alone. He disappeared from his residence and has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Stearns County Sheriff's Office 320-259-3700

Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 19, 2025; picture added, details of disappearance updated.