Thomas Verner Hanson

Hanson, circa 2021

  • Missing Since 01/01/2021
  • Missing From Los Angeles County, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 41 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'6, 310 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A burgundy t-shirt and black pants.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, blue eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Hanson was last seen in Los Angeles County, California sometime in 2021. He has never been heard from again. Few details areavailable in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Los Angeles County Sheriff’s Department 323-890-5500

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 24, 2026; casefile added.