Thomas Vernon Tolleson
Tolleson, circa 1992
- Missing Since 09/12/1992
- Missing From Laredo, Texas
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 11/03/1927 (98)
- Age 64 years old
- Height and Weight 5'11, 195 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A white gabardine suit.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Gray hair, blue eyes. Tolleson wears eyeglasses.
Details of Disappearance
Tolleson was last seen in Laredo, Texas on September 12, 1992. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Texas Department of Public Safety 800-346-3243
Source Information
. .