Thomas W. Borel

RESOLVED

Borel, circa 2019

  • Missing Since 01/12/2019
  • Missing From Honolulu, Hawaii
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 29 years old
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male.

Details of Disappearance

Borel disappeared from Fort Shafter in Honolulu, Hawaii on January 12, 2019. His remains were located in the autumn of 2023. Foul play is not suspected in his death.

Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 21, 2024; case resolved.