Thomas Wayne Hurst

Hurst, circa 1997

  • Missing Since 09/12/1997
  • Missing From Metairie, Louisiana
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 09/15/1942 (83)
  • Age 54 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'6, 125 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, blue eyes. Hurst wears eyeglasses. He has the following tattoos: a question mark on his finger, "U5-2364" on his left arm, and a cherry, a snake and the phrase "Here's Mine" on his right arm.

Details of Disappearance

Hurst was last seen in Metairie, Louisiana on September 12, 1997. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Louisiana Attorney General's Office 225-326-6100

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 9, 2010; casefile added.