Thomas Wilburn Tucker
Tucker, circa 1996
- Missing Since 02/21/1996
- Missing From Tensas Parish, Louisiana
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 01/29/1957 (66)
- Age 39 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8, 190 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair. Tucker's nickname is Tommy.
Details of Disappearance
Tucker was last seen working on the Mississippi River in Tensas Parish, Louisiana on February 21, 1996. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Tensas Parish Sheriff's Office 318-766-3961
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 21, 2010; casefile added.