Thomas William Hall

Hall, circa 1996

  • Missing Since 06/17/1996
  • Missing From Biloxi, Mississippi
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 12/01/1966 (58)
  • Age 29 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'11, 185 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, blue eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Hall was last seen in Biloxi, Mississippi on June 17, 1996. He disappeared after telling his wife she would get his life insurance proceeds. He has never been heard from again.

Authorities are uncertain what happened to him; Hall disappeared under unclear circumstances and foul play has not been ruled out.

Investigating Agency

  • Harrison County Sheriff's Department 228-896-0654

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 11, 2006; casefile added.