Thommy James Nace
Nace, circa 2021; Tattoos on Nace's arms
- Missing Since 07/01/2021
- Missing From Mendocino County, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Asian
- Date of Birth 05/04/1984 (41)
- Age 37 years old
- Height and Weight 6'3, 180 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Asian male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Nace has tattoos on both forearms; a photo of them is posted with this case summary.
Details of Disappearance
Nace was last seen in Mendocino County, California on July 1, 2021. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Mendocino County Sheriff's Office 707-463-4095
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 6, 2022; casefile added.