Thorina Ann Watson

Watson, circa 2020

  • Missing Since 04/01/2020
  • Missing From Booneville, Arkansas
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 02/19/1972 (54)
  • Age 48 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'5 - 5'8, 110 - 130 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, hazel eyes. Watson's nickname is Lady Thor. She may use the middle name Anna.

Details of Disappearance

Watson was last seen in Booneville, Arkansas on April 1, 2020. She has never been heard from again. Her daughter reported her missing on July 27. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Booneville Police Department 479-675-3508

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 1, 2021; casefile added.